La Consulta A Banchi Villa

  • 120 m²

The 2-bedroom La Consulta A Banchi Villa Rome, located approximately 5 minutes' walk from the graceful 16th-century San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini Church, can host up to 4 guests.

The Rome property also offers views of the city.

This holiday home offers a kitchenette, as well as a dining area to cook and dine. Guests can also make use of a refrigerator and glassware to prepare their own meal. Offering Roman specialties, restaurant Tonnarello is just 1.1 km away.

The property features a convenient location a mere 650 metres from the classical 17th - century Fiumi Fountain, a short way from Senato bus station. The ancient open - air Theatre of Marcellus is merely 1.3 km from this Rome villa, while Navona Square is only an 8-minute walk away. La Consulta A Banchi Villa is 2.8 km from a top family-friendly place such as the zoological garden "Bioparco di Roma". The nearest railway station is Flaminio, located about a 20-minute stroll away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near La Consulta A Banchi Villa Rome
Monserrato Historical By Campo De' Fiori
Mobile-only price

Monserrato Historical By Campo De' Fiori

8.4
Very Good 15 reviews
61 m from property
USD 394 USD 355
per night
Alloggio Via Del Governo Vecchio 34
Mobile-only price

Alloggio Via Del Governo Vecchio 34

234 m from property
USD 261 USD 235
per night
Maison D'Art Apartments - Maison D'Art Collection
Mobile-only price

Maison D'Art Apartments - Maison D'Art Collection

8.1
Very Good 293 reviews
320 m from property
USD 170 USD 153
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Housekeeping

    In the kitchen

    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Licence number058091,IT058091C2J7XY9BBG
    Frequently asked questions
    • What are the most popular tourist attractions near La Consulta A Banchi Villa?
      La Consulta A Banchi Villa is just an 8-minute walk from the top-rated Piazza Navona, which has a stellar rating of 9.4/10.
    • What are the rules of check-in and check-out at La Consulta A Banchi Villa?
      Guests of La Consulta A Banchi Villa are required to check in not later than 23:00 and check out until 11:00.
    • What restaurants can we find near the holiday home?
      The closest restaurants to the holiday home are Cantina & Cucina restaurant serving Roman dishes as well as Tonnarello restaurant famous for Roman cuisine.
    • Is a kitchen available at this holiday home?
      Yes, this holiday home provides a fully furnished kitchen.
    • Is La Consulta A Banchi Villa pet-friendly?
      Yes, pets are usually allowed at La Consulta A Banchi Villa, but it's always best to call ahead to make sure.
    • Can we enjoy scenic views directly from La Consulta A Banchi Villa?
      Yes, windows of La Consulta A Banchi Villa open to a view of city.
    • Is there a hot tub in La Consulta A Banchi Villa?
      Yes, La Consulta A Banchi Villa has a spa tub.
    • What are the must-see attractions during the stay at La Consulta A Banchi Villa?
      Staying at La Consulta A Banchi Villa, you shouldn't miss Rome's main landmarks, the late Medieval square "Piazza Barberini" and the Museo nazionale di National Museum of Palazzo Venezia, located within 25 and 17 minutes on foot respectively.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    La Consulta A Banchi Villa Rome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close